Shiloh Christian School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Faculty & Staff

2016-2017 Staff At Shiloh Christian School

 

Pre-School

  • Tiffany Dahl Director, PE/Music

  • Melissa Reep,  Asst. Director/Aide

  • Christa Flickinger, Teacher

  • Susan Heinert, Teacher

  • Michelle Voller, Teacher

  • Kristen Morris, Teacher

  • Beth Heyne, Teacher

  • Michele Grant, Teacher/Aide

  • Camey Emmel, Barb Haux, Nicole Thompson,Tricia Johnson and Heather Heringer,  Aides

 

Shiloh Learning Center

  • Kim Melin, Director Student Services K-7

  • Raylene Alexander, Student Services Instructor

  • Allison Hein, Director Student Services 8-12

  • Tanya Dale-Geiger, Aide

 

Elementary

  • Jackie Montgomery, Kindergarten

  • Danielle Kraft, Kindergarten

  • Darla Torgerson, 1st Grade

  • Emily Seagren, 1st Grade

  • Neva Weninger, 2nd Grade

  • Siri Coleman, 2nd Grade

  • Karen Backman, 3rd Grade

  • Toni Hostetler, 3rd Grade

  • Latifah Kraemer, 4th Grade

  • Marnie Wagner, 4th Grade

  • Julie Seifert, 5th Grade

  • Krisha Fuller, 5th Grade

  • Aric Lee, K – 5 Grade PE

  • Taylor Heinzen, K – 5 Grade Music

  • Taylor Heinzen, 5 Grade Band

  • Becky Strutz, Art

  • Sue Nather, Aide

  • Lisa Grosz, Aide

  • Tanya Dale-Geiger, Aide

 

Middle School

  • Randi Fuchs, 6/7 Math, 7 Technology, 6/7 Reading Elective

  • Paul Bultema, 7/8 Social Studies

  • Kendra Ungerer, 7 Science & 7 Health

  • Mark Kunze, 6 Science/Social Studies, Health 6, 8 Reading Elective

  • Jen Anderson, 7/8 Spanish

  • Taylor Heinzen, 6/7/8 Band

  • Erin Weichel, 6/7/8 Choir

  • JoAnne Drevlow, 6/8 Art

  • Keely Hatzenbuhler, 6/7 English, 6 Keyboarding

  • Dan Seifert, 6/7/8 PE

  • Barb Fredrickson, 6/7/8 Bible (Girls)

  • Brenda Ehrmantraut, 8 English

  • Andrew Wiedrich, 8 Math

  • Jeremy Hein, 6/7/8 Bible (Boys)

  • Marci Johnson, 8 Science

 

High School

  • Jeremy Hein, 9 – 12 Grade Bible

  • Brenda Ehrmantraut, 11/12 English

  • Nate Speidel, 9/11/12 Math

  • Alistair Crockett, 9-12 Social Studies

  • Katie Johnson, 9/10 English

  • Kendra Ungerer, Ecology, & Biology

  • JoAnne Drevlow, Art

  • Dawn Ulmer, CTE 9-12 (Finance, Technology, Communications), Distance Education

  • Jen Anderson, Spanish I & II, 9 Grade Bible

  • Aric Lee, Weights/Fitness

  • Taylor Heinzen, 9 – 12 Band

  • Erin Weichel, 9 – 12 Choir

  • Dan Seifert, 9 PE and Health

  • Marci Johnson, Physical Science, Chemistry, Physics

  • Andrew Wiedrich, 9/10 Math

  • Paul Bultema, 9 Geography

 
 

Counseling Program

  • Patty Dwyer, K-12 Student Services, 6-12 Academic and Career Planning

  • Kathleen Wrigley, K-12 Student Services, Elementary Lessons & Mentoring Program

 

Administration

  • Mike Dwyer, Interim Administrator

  • Josh Weins, Chief Financial Officer

  • Annette Birst, Accountant

  • Becky Strutz, Admissions Director

  • Aric Lee, Director of Facilities and Operations, Athletic Director

  • Connie Knell, Administrative Assistant/Activities Director

  • Michelle Schock, Receptionist

  • Sara Mitzel, K-5 Principal

  • Chad Worrel, 6-12 Principal

  • Laurie Eisenbeis, Events Coordinator/Friends of Shiloh

  • Nicole Thompson, Director Marketing and Communications

  • Kristen Kihle, Finance

  • Tovey Wonnenberg, Skyhawktion Coordinator

 

Maintenance and Custodial

  • Gil Ringuette, Maintenance/Custodian

  • Dan Davenport, Custodian

  • Mark Lacey, Volunteer in MS/HS Building

 

Kitchen

  • Joe Kalonick, Head Cook

  • Rachel Dinger, Kitchen Help

  • Carleen Carlson, Volunteer

TRIP Office

  • Kathy Miller, Lorraine Erickson, Toni Miller, Volunteers

Mission Statement

Shiloh Christian is a private, interdenominational school established
to provide students with "Academic Excellence on a Christian Foundation"
teaching them to Know, Love and SERVE God.