Track & Field

Skyhawks see success in 2014 Track and Field season
See link here

BOYS  Individual Events  
 200 M Dash  Blake Emmel
 400 M Dash  Blake Emmel: 6th Place State Finish
  Josh Wood
800 M Run Elliott Stone: 2nd Place State Finish        
1600 M Run Elliott Stone: 2nd Place State Finish
3200 M Run Elliott Stone: 2nd Place State Finish
  Jace Ritzke: 8th Place State Finish
300 M Hurdles Josh Wood
BOYS Team Events  
1600 M Relay Josh Wood, Elliott Stone, Gabe Cavender, Blake Emmel
  5th Place State Finish
3200 M Relay Jace Ritzke, Marshal Marsland, Zach Kost, Michael Kuehn
   
GIRLS Individual Events
 
800 Meter Run Regan Watson: 7th Place State Finish
1600 M Run Allison Bearstail
  Regan Watson
3200 M Run Allison Bearstail
GIRLS Team Events  
1600 M Relay Krista Ulmer, Kaley Finstad, Miriah Forness, Regan Watson
  5th Place State Finish
3200 M Relay London Lambrecht, Allison Bearstail, Miriah Forness, Regan Watson

 

Shiloh athletes who competed  in the 2013 state meet:
Regan Watson, Amber Stevahn, Miriah Forness, Krista Ulmer, Kaley Finstad, Billie Joe Bearstail, Mikayla Forness, Gabe Cavender, Blake Emmel, Elliott Stone and Josh Wood

Girls
800m - Mikayla Forness - CHAMPION
1600m - Mikayla Forness
3200m - Billie Jo BearsTail & Miriah Forness
4x400m - Kaley Finstad, Krista Ulmer, Miriah Forness, Regan Watson 
4x800m - Regan Watson, Amber Stevahn, Mikayla Forness, Miriah Forness - 7TH PLACE
Javelin - Mikayla Forness
 
Boys
400m - Blake Emmel - 8TH PLACE
800m - Elliott Stone
1600m - Elliott Stone - CHAMPION
3200m - Elliott Stone - CHAMPION
300m Hurdles - Josh Wood
4x400m - Shiloh - Wood, Gabe Cavender, Stone, Emmel


Shiloh School has track and field athletic programming for students in grades 7-12.  Students have the opportunity to participate in meets throughout the surrounding area at the junior high and varsity levels.  From throwing to jumping; sprints to distance runs, Shiloh athletes have the opportunity to put their talents to work for the team. For more information, contact coach Kim Forness.